by: DCSportsFan.com   12/29/2017

2017 CAPITAL BOWL ROSTERS

Game day is December 30, 2017 at the Evergreen Sports Complex in Leesburg, VA.

**Please note rosters are subject to change!!

Follow the Capital Bowl on Facebook for the latest information:   https://www.facebook.com/CapitalBowlAllStars/

 

DC Roster

 

Coach: 

Greg Fuller, HD Woodson

 

Players:

Kevin Doyle - St. John's College (QB) - (unlikely to play, but hasn't said anything)

Khalil Wright - HD Woodson (QB)

Terrlonta Buchanan – Ballou (QB)

Tucker Strachan - Bullis (QB)

Josiah Crute - Friendship Collegiate (RB)

Jason Labbe  - Gonzaga College (RB) (torn ACL, won't be playing)

Amir Gerald - Woodrow Wilson (RB)

Alonzo Beverly – Roosevelt (RB)

Edward Hendrix - HD Woodson (WR)

Charles Briscoe III - St. John's College (WR)

Emon Fleming - Woodrow Wilson (WR)

Andre Ross Jr. - National Collegiate Prep (WR)

Dontay Demus Jr. - Friendship Collegiate (WR)

Ethan Fogle - Archbishop Carroll (WR)

Kyree Bowman – Eastern (WR)

Aidan Rafferty - Gonzaga College (OL)

Mac Hollensteiner – Landon (OL)

Christian Wells – Dunbar (OL)

Dalton Lewis - Bullis School (OL)

Jack Keenan - Gonzaga College (OL)

Kareem Williams – Roosevelt (OL/DT)

Quentin Brown - Friendship Collegiate Academy (OL)

Jer'Quan Fraley – Ballou (OL)

Chris Ferguson - Friendship Collegiate (ATH)

Mychale Salahuddin - HD Woodson (ATH)

Jalon Rowe - Woodrow Wilson (ATH)

Malcolm Spencer - St. Albans (ATH)

Dayell Preston - KIPP College Prep (ATH)

Matthew Kane - Georgetown Prep (ATH)

Ishmael Robinson - HD Woodson (DE/OLB)

Isaac Awosika – Bell (DE/OLB)

Asad Davenport - Eastern HS (DE)

Elijah Singletary - Dunbar HS (DE)

Romello Leftwich – Ballou (DT)

 Malik Bridgeman - Gonzaga College (DT)

Kaylon Oliver - HD Woodson (DT)

Jonathan Haynes - Georgetown Prep (LB)

Lawrence Coleman - Georgetown Prep (LB)

Eric Hegamin – Bullis (LB)

Jake Galli - Gonzaga College (LB)

Henry Large - St. Albans HS (LB)

Vincent Flythe - HD Woodson (CB)

Delonte Hood – Dunbar (CB)

Chauncey Moore - Friendship Collegiate (S)

Beau Hanley - Georgetown Prep (S)

Diondre Mosley - Friendship Collegiate (S)

Cameron Price - Richard Wright PCS (S)

Noah Boykin - HD Woodson (CB)

Jordan Colbert - Gonzaga College (CB)

Rafi Checa (K) - St. John's College

Joseph Massaro (P) - Woodrow Wilson

         

 

Team NoVa

 

Coach:  Bernard Joseph, St. Stephens St. Agnes

 

Players:

Ricky Slade – C.D. Hylton (RB) was announced, but won't be playing since he's in the Under Armor All-American Game

Diondre Charlton – T.C. Williams (QB)

Ethan Garwood – Colonial Forge (QB)

Derek Goings – Loudoun Valley (QB)

Carl Garmon III – John Champe (RB)

Alex Wertz – Dominion (RB/MLB)

Mark Lewis II – Flint Hill (SB)

Lovell Armstead – Stafford (RB)

Kyle Jenkins – Tuscarora (WR/OLB)

Mark Williams – Stone Bridge (TE)

Robert Mayo – Freedom (South Riding) (WR)

George Richardson – Dominion (WR/FS)

Daniel Thompson – Stone Bridge (WR/TE)

Detwaun Turner – Broad Run (WR)

Jamarian Hawkins – Flint Hill (WR/SS)

Josh Mumphrey – Colgan (SB/CB)

Dillon Spalding – South County (WR)

Matthew Fiume – Broad Run (G)

Camryn Marble – John Champe (G)

Chris Escobar – Tuscarora (T)

Peyton Reed – Loudoun Valley (G/T)

Thomas Majure (T/DE)  – St. Stephen’s and St. Agnes

Julian Schein (T) – T.C. Williams

Oscar Martinez (T) – T.C. Williams

Darius Satchell (DT) – Potomac

Dallas Caporaletti (DT/T) 

DeAndre Hartmann (C/G) – Freedom (Woodbridge)

Henry Chibueze (DT/G)  – Woodbridge

Chris Emerson (C/DT) – CD Hylton

Jack Kosko (DE/DT) – Stone Bridge

Kellis Martin (DE/MLB) – Stone Bridge

Jayde Pierre (DT/T) – Dominion

Stephen Harrison (DE/OLB/FB)

Nate Smith (DE/TE) – Bishop O’Connell

Zach Roeder (ATH) – Potomac School

Naj Johnson (DT/DE) – St. Stephen’s and St. Agnes

Jevon Burgess (OLB/RB) – T.C. Williams  

Xavier Formey (DE/T) – Flint Hill

Joey Nameth (MLB/DE) – Stone Bridge

Peter Deer (MLB) – Tuscarora

Dylan Raymer (MLB) – Loudoun Valley

Mike Arrington (MLB) – Broad Run

Bradley Magee (MLB) – Bishop O’Connell

Hakeem Clinton (MLB)  - Bishop O’Connell

Jake Logue – (DT/G) Potomac School

Romell Harris (OLB) – Freedom (Woodbridge)

Eric Roy (DB)  – CD Hylton

Nigel Riddick (OLB) – Colonial Forge

Chris Broad (FS) – Tuscarora

Brandon Burdick (S/WR) – John Champe

Alex Lee (CB) – Tuscarora

Myles Stone-Dowdy (CB) – T.C. Williams

Michael Blackwell (CB) – T.C. Williams

AJ Felton (ATH) – Freedom (Woodbridge)

Andrew Hardin (DB) – Woodbridge

De’Shun Mickens (FS/WR) – CD Hylton

Jordan Davis (FS) – CD Hylton

Landon Woodson (ATH) – Stafford

Kennan Anuanay (ATH) – Centreville

Jadon Redding (K/P) – Colonial Forge


Comments